Current - Bucks Current - Montgomery Current - Chester Current - Philly Archives- Bucks Archives- Montgomery Archives- Chester Archives- Philly Subscribe for FREE
Law Defenders

by Josephine Cusumano

OFTENTIMES, WE DON’T ANTICIPATE ever needing an attorney, but when a crisis calls for it, you need the best in your corner. Yet, finding the most adept attorney to fight for a client’s rights, needs and best interests can be cumbersome—especially when one is most unfamiliar with the field.

That’s why Suburban Life / Philadelphia Life is proud to present the annual Top Attorneys list for 2017, highlighting the best legal practitioners who specialize in all different sectors from business law, divorce to medical malpractice. As voted by our readers, this list encompasses attorneys spanning the Greater Philadelphia Area, giving you the best chance to find the right person to fight for you.

 

BANKRUPTCY LAW

Robert E. Angst
Valerie Rosenbluth Angst
ANGST & ANGST P.C.
Doylestown,Harleysville
(215) 513-1517

Albert A. Ciardi Jr.
Nicole M. Nigrelli
CIARDI CIARDI & ASTIN
Philadelphia
(215) 557-3550

Leo M. Gibbons
MACELREE HARVEY
West Chester
(610) 436-0100

James V. Monaghan
LAW OFFICES OF JAMES V. MONAGHAN
Norristown
(610) 275-5800

Daniel P. Mudrick
MUDRICK & ZUCKER P.C.
Conshohocken
(610) 832-0100

David B. Smith
SMITH KANE HOLMAN LLC
Malvern
(610) 407-7215

 

BUSINESS LAW/COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

Joel B. Albert
LAW OFFICES OF JOEL B. ALBERT P.C.
Bala Cynwyd
(484) 562-0473

Robert E. Angst
ANGST & ANGST P.C.
Doylestown, Harleysville
(215) 513-1517

Steven Auerbach
THE LAW OFFICE OF STEVEN AUERBACH
Narberth
(267) 225-0837

Joseph E. Brion
Kristin S. Camp
Christine S. Kimmel
BUCKELY, BRIONMCGUIRE & MORRIS LLP
West Chester
(610) 436-4400

Edward L. Blume
BLUME PARTNERS LLC
King of Prussia
(610) 880-0094

Michael J. Brooks
LAW OFFICES OF MICHAEL J. BROOKS
Doylestown
(215) 230-3761

Harry J. DiDonato
Charles Gerbron Jr.
Patrick Scott
MACELREE HARVEY
West Chester
(610) 436-0100

Thomas P. Donnelly
Susan A. Maslow
Joanne M. Murray
ANTHEIL MASLOW & MACMINN LLP
Doylestown
(215) 230-7500

Christopher Erb
THE ERB LAW FIRM P.C.
Paoli
(610) 993-2690

Scott I. Fegley
THE FEGLEY LAW FIRM
Yardley
(215) 493-8287

Lewis Goodman
RUBIN, GLICKMANSTEINBERG AND GIFFORD P.C.
Colmar
(215) 822-7575

Howard N. Greenberg
Maura K. McDaid
Ashleigh M. Morales
Charles W. Ormsby Jr.
Julia Richie Sammin
Peter J. Smith
SEMANOFF ORMSBY GREENBERG & TORCHIA LLC
Huntingdon Valley
(215) 887-0200

Edward J. Hollin
Joseph G. Riper
RILEY, RIPER, HOLLIN & COLAGRECO
Exton
(610) 458-4400

Eric C. Milby
LUNDY, BELDECOS & MILBY P.C.
Narberth
(610) 668-0770

David A. Nasatir
OBERMAYER REBMANN MAXWELL & HIPPEL LLP
Philadelphia
(215) 665-3000

Joseph R. Pozzuolo
POZZUOLO RODDEN P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 977-8200

Joel D. Rosen
HIGH SWARTZ LLP
Doylestown, Norristown
(610) 275-0700

Jonathan Samel
HAMBURG, RUBIN, MULLINMAXWELL & LUPIN P.C.
Lansdale
(215) 661-0400

Karen Schecter Dayno
TIMONEY KNOX LLP
Fort Washington
(215) 646-6000

Lawrence R. Scheetz Jr.
WILLIAMS & SCHEETZ
Richboro
(215) 322-7340

Eric P. Wilenzik
POWELL TRACHTMAN LOGAN CARRLE & LOMBARDO P.C.
King of Prussia
(610) 354-9700

 

CIVIL RIGHTS

Mark B. Frost
MARK B. FROST & ASSOCIATES
Philadelphia
(215) 351-3333

 

CRIMINAL DEFENSE

Mitchell H. Baylarian
REPKO LAW LLC
Doylestown
(215) 348-9500

Keith Bidlingmaier
KARDOS, RICKLES, HAND & BIDLINGMAIER
Newtown
(215) 968-6602

Louis Busico
LAW OFFICE OF LOUIS BUSICO
Newtown
(215) 504-2930

Michael G. DeFino
DEFINO LAW ASSOCIATES
Newtown Square
(610) 356-4343

William DeNardo
WILLIAM DENARDO LAW
Plymouth Meeting
(610) 945-1999

Michael D. DiCindio
DICINDIO LAW LLC
West Chester
(610) 430-3535

Steven F. Fairlie
Anthony M. Gallo
Stephen M. Geday
Elizabeth L. Lippy
FAIRLIE & LIPPY P.C.
North Wales
(215) 997-1000

Gregory R. Gifford
Marc Robert Steinberg
RUBIN, GLICKMANSTEINBERG AND GIFFORD P.C.
Colmar
(215) 822-7575

Alessandro Giribaldi
Pete Manaras
GIRIBALDI & MANARAS P.C.
Media
(610) 891-8303

Albert M. Greto
GRETO LAW
Media
(610) 891-9900

Robert C. Keller
KELLER, LISGAR & WILLIAMS LLP
Havertown
(610) 449-1400

Sean Kilkenny
Matthew S. Hagarty
Natasha Taylor-Smith
LAW OFFICES OF SEAN KILKENNY
Norristown
(484) 679-8150

Peter E. Kratsa
MACELREE HARVEY
West Chester
(610) 436-0100

John I. McMahon Jr.
MCMAHON, MCMAHON & LENTZ
Norristown
(610) 272-9502

Anne Scheetz Damon
WILLIAMS & SCHEETZ
Richboro
(215) 322-7340

Christopher Serpico
LAW OFFICE OF CHRISTOPHER SERPICO
Doylestown
(215) 720-1880

 

DIVORCE/FAMILY LAW

Robert E. Angst
Valerie Rosenbluth Angst
ANGST & ANGST P.C.
Doylestown, Harleysville
(215) 513-1517

Michael E. Bertin
Cara A. Boyanowski
Samantha J. Evian
Amanda W. Figland
David L. Ladov
Michelle L. Ringel
Amy L. Rokuson
Shari B. Veisblatt
Maris J. Weiner
Robert I. Whitelaw
Stephanie H. Winegrad
OBERMAYER REBMANN MAXWELL & HIPPEL LLP
Philadelphia, Conshohocken, Cherry Hill, N.J.
(215) 665-3000
(610) 825-3634
(856) 795-3300

Supti Bhattacharya
Barbara M. Kirk
Megha R. Thakkar
HILL WALLACK LLP
Yardley, Princeton, N.J.
(215) 579-7700
(609) 924-0808

Phyllis T. Bookspan
Gail P. Roth
BOOKSPAN FAMILY LAW ASSOCIATES LLC
Radnor
(484) 431-3959

Jennifer A. Brandt
COZEN O’CONNOR
Philadelphia
(215) 665-2000

Ryan W.C. Buchanan
CICCARELLI LAW OFFICES
West Chester
(610) 692-8700

Dara Burns
Michael Kuldiner
Michael J. Petro
Shauna Quigley
THE LAW OFFICES OF MICHAEL KULDINER P.C.
Doylestown, Feasterville, Norristown
(215) 942-2100

Catherine Cardozo
LAW OFFICES OF CATHERINE CARDOZO LLC
Abington
(610) 298-1081

Jennifer Courtney
THE LAW OFFICES OF JENNIFER COURTNEY & ASSOCIATES P.C.
Yardley
(215) 493-3360

Marie I. Crossley
William J. Gallagher
Hillary J. Moonay
Lance J. Nelson
MACELREE HARVEY
West Chester, Kennett Square, Doylestown
(610) 436-0100
(610) 444-3180
(215) 309-4020

Mary Cushing Doherty
HIGH SWARTZ LLP
Norristown
(610) 275-0700

Mark B. Dischell
DISCHELL BARTLE AND DOOLEY P.C.
Lansdale
(215) 362-2474

Mindey Elgart
NEW HOPE DIVORCE MEDIATION
Newtown
(855) 222-4673


Susan M. Gibson
Jessica A. Pritchard
Elizabeth J. Fineman
Lisa J. Gaier
ANTHEIL MASLOW & MACMINN LLP
Doylestown
(215) 230-7500

Kevin L. Hand
KARDOS, RICKLESHAND & BIDLINGMAIER
Newtown
(215) 970-2755

Victoria S. Hollister
David S. Kaplan
O’DONNELL WEISS & MATTEI P.C.
Pottstown, Phoenixville
(610) 323-2800
(610) 917-9347

James M. Jacquette
TIMONEY KNOX LLP
Fort Washington
(215) 646-6000

Olivia W. Jolly
Charissa J. Liller
Francis X. Stecklair
Samuel C. Totaro Jr.
CURTIN & HEEFNER LLP
Doylestown, Morrisville, New Hope
(267) 898-0570
(215) 736-2521
(215) 862-0702

Kimberly J. Krzyzaniak
LAW OFFICE OF KIMBERLY J. KRZYZANIAK LLC
Wayne
(610) 975-4468

Gregory P. LaMonaca
THE LAW OFFICE OF GREGORY P. LAMONACA P.C.
Media
(610) 892-3877

Erin C. Lentz-McMahon
MCMAHON, MCMAHON & LENTZ
Villanova, Norristown, Jenkintown
(610) 272-9502

Saul Levit
SAUL LEVIT LLC
Radnor
(610) 687-1777

Jeffrey A. Liebmann
Jamie Jamison
Mindy J. Snyder
David J. Sowerbutts
LIEBMANN FAMILY LAW
Newtown
(215) 860-8200

Scott A. Lisgar
KELLER, LISGAR & WILLIAMS LLP
Havertown
(610) 449-1400

Charles J. Meyer
HOFSTEIN WEINER & MEYER P.C.
Philadelphia,
Bala Cynwyd
(215) 561-1100

Kim Denise Morton
MORTON FAMILY LAW LLC
West Chester
(888) 698-1787

Marlo Pagano-Kelleher
Amber L. Burke
THE PAGANO LAW FIRM LLC
Media
(484) 441-6829

Enrico Pagnanelli
Maria N. Testa
TESTA & PAGNANELLI LLC
Philadelphia, Norristown
(215) 392-0863
(610) 239-1000

Thomas J. Petrelli Jr.
PETRELLI LAW P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 437-3845

Michael A. Raffaele
Robyn E. Musi
Kathleen A. Piperno
Tiffany A. Shoemaker
RAFFAELE PUPPIO
Media
(610) 891-6710

Sheryl R. Rentz
LAW OFFICES OF SHERYL R. RENTZ
Ardmore
(866) 290-9292

Maureen C. Repetto
LAW OFFICE OF MAUREEN C. REPETTO
Media
(610) 565-3008

Robert T. Repko
Shannon Kanavy
Jill M. Vogenberg-Richter
REPKO LAW LLC
Doylestown
(215) 348-9500

Anne Scheetz Damon
Lawrence R. Scheetz Jr.
WILLIAMS & SCHEETZ
Richboro
(215) 322-7340

Sandra A. Snyder
FOX AND FOX
Norristown
(610) 275-7990

Nataha Taylor-Smith
LAW OFFICES OF SEAN KILKENNY
Norristown
(484) 679-8150

Tiffany Thomas-Smith
THE THOMAS SMITH FIRM P.C.
Newtown
(215) 860-3747

Karen Ulmer Pendergast
Shane Dilworth
Amanda G. Malamud
April M. Townsend
KAREN ANN ULMER P.C.
Langhorne, Doylestown, Princeton N.J.
(215) 752-6200
(215) 348-3800
(609) 279-0200

Kathleen B. Vetrano
Sarinia M. Feinman
VETRANO VETRANO & FEINMAN LLC
King of Prussia
(610) 265-4441

Randi J. Vladimer
RANDI J. VLADIMER P.C.
Radnor
(610) 975-9898

Jeffrey M. Williams
Jennifer R. Ryan
Robert J. Salzer
Susan J. Smith
Melanie J. Wender
WILLIAMS FAMILY LAW P.C.
Doylestown
(215) 340-2207

Douglas I. Zeiders
HAMBURG, RUBIN, MULLINMAXWELL & LUPIN P.C.
Lansdale
(215) 661-0400

John Zurzola
Carolyn R. Mirabile
Lynne Z. Gold-Bikin
WEBER GALLAGHER
Norristown, Philadelphia
(215) 972-7900

 

ELDER LAW

Maureen L. Anderson
Garrett Gummer III
GUMMER ELDER LAW
Doylestown, Feasterville
(215) 345-5858
(215) 396-1001

Janet Colliton
COLLITON ELDER LAW ASSOCIATES P.C.
West Chester
(610) 440-3536

David M. Frees III
Douglas L. Kaune
Whitney O’Reilly
UNRUH TURNER BURKE & FREES P.C.
West Chester
(610) 692-1371

Peter J. Gilbert
Jeffrey Baxter
HIGHPOINT LAW OFFICES PC
Chalfont
(215) 997-9773

Jack J. Hetherington
JACK J. HETHERINGTON CERTIFIED ELDER LAW ATTORNEY
Chalfont
(215) 822-0115

Jerold E. Rothkoff
ROTHKOFF LAW GROUP
Philadelphia
(215) 546-5800

Jonathan Samel
HAMBURG, RUBIN, MULLINMAXWELL & LUPIN P.C.
Lansdale
(215) 661-0400

Debra G. Speyer
THE LAW OFFICES OF DEBRA G. SPEYER
Bala Cynwyd ,Philadelphia
(610) 949-9555
(215) 238-1980

Alan G. Wandalowski
ANTHEIL MASLOW & MACMINN LLP
Doylestown
(215) 230-7500

 

EMPLOYMENT LAW

Steven Auerbach
LAW OFFICE OF STEVEN AUERBACH
Narberth
(267) 225-0837

Robin F. Bond
TRANSITION STRATEGIES LLC
Chesterbrook
(610) 640-5373

Kenneth N. Brodsky
LAW OFFICES OF KENNETH N. BRODSKY
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 664-3388

Patricia C. Collins
ANTHEIL MASLOW & MACMINN LLP
Doylestown
(215) 230-7500

Teleicia J.R. Dambreville
OBERMAYER REBMANN MAXWELL & HIPPEL LLP
Philadelphia
(215) 665-3000

Michael B. Dubin
Stephen C. Goldblum
Michael J. Torchia
SEMANOFF ORMSBY GREENBERG & TORCHIA LLC
Huntingdon Valley
(215) 887-0200

Scott I. Fegley
THE FEGLEY LAW FIRM
Yardley
(215) 493-8287

Sidney Gold
SIDNEY L. GOLD ASSOCIATES P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 569-1999

Amy Y. Karpf
KARPF, KARPF, & CERUTTI P.C.
Bensalem
(215) 639-0801

Judith P. Rodden
POZZUOLO RODDEN P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 977-8200

Susan J. Sacchetta
PLATT, DIGIORGIO & DIFABIO
Paoli
(610) 647-7500

Mike Silver
Joseph Schwartz
SILVER & SILVER ATTORNEYS AT LAW
Ardmore
(610) 658-050
0

 

ESTATE PLANNING & ADMINISTRATION

David M. Frees III
Douglas L. Kaune
Whitney O’Reilly
UNRUH TURNER BURKE & FREES P.C.
West Chester
(610) 692-1371

Jay C. Glickman
RUBIN, GLICKMANSTEINBERG AND GIFFORD P.C.
Colmar
(215) 822-7575

Eric W. Hopkins
HOPKINS & HOPKINS
Doylestown
(215) 348-1660

James M. Jacquette
Karen Schecter Dayno
TIMONEY KNOX LLP
Fort Washington
(215) 646-6000

Sean Kilkenny
LAW OFFICES OF SEAN KILKENNY
Norristown
(484) 679-8150

Michael W. Mills
John D. Trainer
Alan G. Wandalowski
ANTHEIL MASLOW & MACMINN LLP
Doylestown
(215) 230-7500

Anthony Morris
Kristin S. Camp
Christine S. Kimmel
BUCKELY, BRIONMCGUIRE & MORRIS, LLP
West Chester
(610) 436-4400

Stephen J. Olsen
GAWTHROP GREENWOOD P.C. ATTORNEYS AT LAW
West Chester
(610) 696-8225

Joseph R. Pozzuolo
POZZUOLO RODDEN P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 977-8200

Michael D. Raisman
KAREN ANN ULMER P.C.
Langhorne
(215) 752-6200

Dahlia Robinson-Ocken
THE ROBINSON LAW FIRM LLP
Narberth
(267) 225-3529

Jonathan Samel
HAMBURG, RUBINMULLIN, MAXWELL LUPIN P.C.
Lansdale
(215) 661-0400

Frederick M. Savadove
Peter J. Smith
SEMANOFF ORMSBY GREENBERG & TORCHIA LLC
Huntingdon Valley
(215) 887-0200

Duke Schneider
MACELREE HARVEY
West Chester
(610) 436-0100

Nina B. Stryker
OBERMAYER REBMANN MAXWELL & HIPPEL LLP
Philadelphia
(215) 665-3000

 

HEALTH CARE LAW

Kristin S. Camp
BUCKELY, BRIONMCGUIRE & MORRIS LLP
West Chester
(610) 436-4400

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW/PATENT LAW

Michael J. Brooks
LAW OFFICES OF MICHAEL J. BROOKS
Doylestown
(215) 230-3761

Christina D. Frangiosa
ECKERT SEAMANS ATTORNEYS AT LAW
Philadelphia
(215) 851-8432

Alexis Dillett Isztwan
SEMANOFF ORMSBY GREENBERG & TORCHIA LLC
Huntingdon Valley
(215) 887-0200

Gary M. Samms
OBERMAYER REBMANN MAXWELL & HIPPEL LLP
Philadelphia
(215) 665-3000

 

LAND USE & ZONING LAW

Louis J. Colagreco Jr.
Thomas A. (Buck) Riley Jr.
Joseph G. Riper
Denise R. Yarnoff

RILEY, RIPERHOLLIN & COLAGRECO
Exton
(610) 458-4400

Bernadette A. Kearney
HAMBURG, RUBINMULLIN, MAXWELL LUPIN P.C.
Lansdale
(215) 661-0400

Sean Kilkenny
David J. Sander
LAW OFFICES OF SEAN KILKENNY
Norristown
(484) 679-8150

 

MEDICAL MALPRACTICE

Thomas R. Anapol
Gregory Spizer
ANAPOL WEISS
Philadelphia
(215) 735-1130

Michael F. Barrett
SALTZ, MONGELUZZIBARRETT & BENDESKY P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 496-8282

Jim Beasley Jr.
BEASLEY FIRM LLC
Philadelphia
(215) 592-1000

Julianna Burdo
HAGGERTY, GOLDBERGSCHLEIFER & KUPERSMITH P.C.
Holland
(215) 866-1804

Timothy F. Rayne
MACELREE HARVEY
Kennett Square
(610) 444-3180

Gary M. Samms
OBERMAYER REBMANN MAXWELL & HIPPEL LLP
Philadelphia
(215) 665-3000

Tyler J. Therriault
DONAGHUE LABRUM LLP
Media
(610) 565-9120

Steven G. Wigrizer
WAPNER, NEWMANWIGRIZER, BRECHER MILLER
Conshohocken, Philadelphia
(800) 529-6600

 

PERSONAL INJURY

Arthur R. Braitman
LAW OFFICES OF ARTHUR R. BRAITMAN
Norristown
(610) 278-6100

Robert N. Braker
Andrew R. Duffy
Robert J. Mongeluzzi
SALTZ, MONGELUZZIBARRETT BENDESKY P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 496-8282

Lee A. Ciccarelli
CICCARELLI LAW OFFICES
West Chester
(610) 692-8700

Steven F. Fairlie
Elizabeth L. Lippy
FAIRLIE & LIPPY P.C.
North Wales
(215) 997-1000

Louis F. Hornstine
HORNSTINEPELLONI & HORNSTINE
Philadelphia
(215) 568-4968

Mel Kardos
Cliff Bidlingmaier
Marc Rickles
KARDOS, RICKLESHAND & BIDLINGMAIER
Newtown
(215) 968-6602

Tom Kline
KLINE & SPECTER
Philadelphia
(215) 772-1000

Jeffrey P. Lowenthal
LOWENTHAL ABRAMS P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 238-1130

Joseph L. Messa Jr.
MESSA ASSOCIATES P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 568-3500

Steven Mezrow
PANSINI & MEZROW
Philadelphia
(215) 732-5555

Timothy F. Rayne
MACELREE HARVEY
Kennett Square
(610) 444-3180

Susan J. Sacchetta
PLATT, DIGIORGIO & DIFABIO
Paoli
(610) 647-7500

Harold Semanoff
SEMANOFF, ORMSBYGREENBERG & TORCHIA LLC
Huntingdon Valley
(215) 887-0200

Cynthia J. Silver
Joseph Schwartz
SILVER & SILVER ATTORNEYS AT LAW
Ardmore
(610) 658-1900

Marc Robert Steinberg
RUBIN, GLICKMANSTEINBERG AND GIFFORD P.C.
Colmar
(215) 822-7575

Michael van der Veen
LAW OFFICES OF MICHAEL T. VAN DER VEEN
Philadelphia
(215) 546-1000

Heidi G. Villari
BEASLEY FIRM LLC
Philadelphia
(215) 592-1000

Steven G. Wigrizer
WAPNER, NEWMANWIGRIZER, BRECHER & MILLER
Conshohocken, Philadelphia
(800) 529-6600

Valerie K. Williams
KELLER, LISGAR WILLIAMS LLP
Havertown
(610) 449-1400

Joseph F. Wusinich III
WUSINICH & BROGAN LAW FIRM
Downingtown
(610) 594-1600

 

PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDICAL DEVICE PRODUCT LIABILITY/ 
PRODUCT LIABILITY

Larry Bendesky
Andrew R. Duffy
SALTZ, MONGELUZZIBARRETT & BENDESKY P.C.
Philadelphia
(215) 496-8282

Steven G. Wigrizer
WAPNER, NEWMAN, WIGRIZERBRECHER & MILLER
Conshohocken, Philadelphia
(215) 569-0900

 

REAL ESTATE LAW

Joel B. Albert
LAW OFFICES OF JOEL B. ALBERT P.C.
Bala Cynwyd
(484) 562-0473

Joseph E. Brion
Stephen P. McGuire
Kristin S. Camp
Michael S. Gill
Christine S. Kimmel

BUCKELY, BRIONMCGUIRE & MORRIS, LLP
West Chester
(610) 436-4400

Thomas R. Hecker
BEGLEY, CARLIN & MANDIO LLP
Langhorne
(215) 750-0110

Edward Hoffman Jr.
BARROW | HOFFMAN
Warminster
(215) 956-9099

Edward J. Hollin
Joseph G. Riper
RILEY, RIPER, HOLLIN & COLAGRECO
Exton
(610) 458-4400

Bernadette A. Kearney
HAMBURG, RUBIN, MULLINMAXWELL & LUPIN P.C.
Lansdale
(215) 661-0400

Sean Kilkenny
David J. Sander
LAW OFFICES OF SEAN KILKENNY
Norristown
(484) 679-8150

Sandra L. Knapp
GAWTHROP GREENWOOD P.C. ATTORNEYS AT LAW
West Chester
(610) 696-8225

William J. Maffucci
Catherine A. Marriott
Charles W. Ormsby Jr.
SEMANOFF ORMSBY GREENBERG & TORCHIA LLC
Huntingdon Valley
(215) 887-0200

Brian L. Nagle
Jane M. Shields
MACELREE HARVEY
West Chester
(610) 436-0100

Michael D. Raisman
KAREN ANN ULMER P.C.
Langhorne
(215) 752-6200

Donald B. Veix, Jr.
ANTHEIL MASLOW MACMINN LLP
Doylestown
(215) 230-7500

 

SOCIAL SECURITY DISABILITY

Samuel H. Pond
POND LEHOCKY STERN GIORDANO
Philadelphia
(215) 568-7500

Mike Silver
Lawrence J. Weinstein
SILVER & SILVER ATTORNEYS AT LAW
Ardmore
(610) 658-1900

 

TAX LAW

Michael W. Mills
ANTHEIL MASLOW MACMINN LLP
Doylestown
(215) 230-7500

 

WORKERS COMPENSATION LAW

Samuel H. Pond
David F. Stern
POND LEHOCKY STERN GIORDANO
Philadelphia
(215) 568-7500

Daniel B. Bencivenga
RAYNES MCCARTY
Philadelphia
(215) 568-6190

Ronald A. Clearfield
CLEARFIELD & KOFSKY
Philadelphia
(215) 563-6333

Alan M. Feldman
FELDMAN SHEPHERD
Philadelphia
(215) 567-8300

George Martin

Matthew L. Wilson
MARTIN LAW LLC
Philadelphia
(215) 587-8400

James V. Monaghan
LAW OFFICES OF JAMES V. MONAGHAN
Norristown
(610) 275-5800

Thomas E. Panzer
HIGH SWARTZ LLP
Doylestown, Norristown
(215) 345-8888
(610) 275-0700

Samuel H. Pond
POND LEHOCKY STERN GIORDANO
Philadelphia
(215) 568-7500

Thomas F. Saccheta
SACCHETTA & BALDINO
Media
(610) 891-9212

Marc L. Simon
SIMON & SIMON
Philadelphia
(215) 467-4666 

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Life Magazine, June, 2017.
For more info on Suburban Life Magazine, click here.
To subscribe to Suburban Life Magazine, click here.
To advertise in Suburban Life Magazine, click here.

Suburban Life Magazine